Imagen
Logo Sydney 2000 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Sydney 2000

Athletics - Men's Marathon T54

Results

Final Round
Final Round
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info IRM
1
Switzerland flag
SUI
Franz Nietlispach 1:24:55
2
South Africa flag
RSA
Krige Schabort 1:29:28
3
Switzerland flag
SUI
Heinz Frei 1:29:29
4
South Africa flag
RSA
Ernst Francois van Dyk 1:31:44
5
Denmark flag
DEN
Thomas Gerlach 1:31:49
6
Mexico flag
MEX
Aaron Gordian Martinez 1:32:00
7
Japan flag
JPN
Kazuya Murozuka 1:32:15
8
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Hamerlak 1:33:02
9
New Zealand flag
NZL
Gavin Foulsham 1:33:07
10
Canada flag
CAN
Kelly Smith 1:33:26
11
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Vladimir Kisselev 1:33:40
12
Australia flag
AUS
John MacLean 1:33:41
13
New Zealand flag
NZL
Ben Robert Lucas 1:34:53
14
United States of America flag
USA
Jacob Heilveil 1:35:06
15
Mexico flag
MEX
Jorge Luna 1:35:28
16
Japan flag
JPN
Hideo Tanaka 1:36:10
17
Germany flag
GER
Ralf Brunner 1:36:59
18
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Alexei Ivanov 1:37:22
19
Australia flag
AUS
Paul Nunnari 1:37:23
20
Slovakia flag
SVK
Daniel Kukla 1:37:28
21
Australia flag
AUS
Kurt Fearnley 1:38:02
22
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Sergey Shilov 1:38:30
23
Canada flag
CAN
Stephen Ellefson 1:38:54
24
Germany flag
GER
Robert Figl 1:39:23
25
Switzerland flag
SUI
Guido Muller 1:39:24
26
Germany flag
GER
Winfried Sigg 1:39:26
27
Japan flag
JPN
Kanji Watanabe 1:40:03
28
Slovenia flag
SLO
Marko Sever 1:41:21
29
United States of America flag
USA
Adam Bleakney 1:41:25
30
Netherlands flag
NED
Iwan van Breemen 1:43:38
31
Austria flag
AUT
Gottfried Ferchl 1:44:01
32
United States of America flag
USA
Eric Kaiser 1:44:02
33
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Mikhail Terentiev 1:45:53
34
Germany flag
GER
Max Weber 1:47:28
35
Norway flag
NOR
Oeivind Sletten 1:48:58
36
Thailand flag
THA
Prasopchoke Klunngern 1:51:03
37
Colombia flag
COL
Orlando Cortes Perdigon 1:51:18
38
Italy flag
ITA
Enzo Masiello 1:54:47
39
Switzerland flag
SUI
Daniel Boegli 1:55:22
40
Ecuador flag
ECU
Wilson de la Cruz 1:55:43
41
Zimbabwe flag
ZIM
Elford Moyo 1:58:28
42
Croatia flag
CRO
Gracijano Turcinovic 2:05:55
43
Cyprus flag
CYP
Yiannakis Gavriel 2:10:16
44
Kazakhstan flag
KAZ
Yevgeniy Tetyukhin 2:32:53
45
Zambia flag
ZAM
Lango Sinkamba 2:51:55
-
United States of America flag
USA
Scot Hollonbeck DNF
-
Thailand flag
THA
Prawat Wahoram DNS
-
Thailand flag
THA
Ampai Sualuang DNS
-
France flag
FRA
Frederic Periac DNS
-
Mexico flag
MEX
Saul Mendoza Hernandez DNS
-
France flag
FRA
Joel Jeannot DNS
-
France flag
FRA
Claude Issorat DNS
-
France flag
FRA
Pierre Fairbank DNS
-
France flag
FRA
Philippe Couprie DNS
-
Canada flag
CAN
Jeff Adams DNS
-
France flag
FRA
Charles Tolle DNF
-
Norway flag
NOR
Terje Jentoft Roel DNF
-
Italy flag
ITA
Marco Re Calegari DNF
-
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Weinsheimer DNS