Font size bigger Font size smaller

Walter Wu

Swimming
15
5
2

Results

Unit Date Rank
IPC Swimming World Championships Malta 1994 (Malta, Malta)
Event Medal Unit Date Rank
Men's 50 m Freestyle B3 Heats 1
Men's 100 m Butterfly B3 Final Round 1
Men's 100 m Backstroke B1-3 Final Round 1
Men's 100 m Freestyle B3 Final Round 1
Men's 100 m Freestyle B3 Heats 1
Men's 50 m Freestyle B3 Final Round 2
IPC Swimming World Championships Mar del Plata 2002 (Mar del Plata, Argentina)
Event Medal Unit Date Rank
Men's 100 m Butterfly S13 Heats 2
Men's 100 m Breaststroke SB13 Final Round 6
Men's 100 m Breaststroke SB13 Heats 6
Men's 100 m Backstroke S13 Final Round 1
Men's 400 m Freestyle S13 Final Round 1
Men's 100 m Butterfly S13 Final Round 1
Men's 200 m Individual Medley SM13 Heats 4
Men's 200 m Individual Medley SM13 Final Round 1
Sydney 2000 Paralympic Games (Sydney, Australia)
Event Medal Unit Date Rank
Men's 200 m Medley SM13 Final Round 2
Men's 200 m Medley SM13 Heat 2 1
Men's 100 m Butterfly S13 Final Round 1
Men's 100 m Butterfly S13 Heat 1 1
Men's 100 m Breaststroke SB13 Final Round 5
Men's 100 m Backstroke S13 Final Round 1
Men's 400 m Freestyle S13 Final Round 2
Men's 100 m Freestyle S13 Final Round 3
Men's 100 m Freestyle S13 Heat 1 2
Athens 2004 Paralympic Games (Athens, Greece)
Event Medal Unit Date Rank
Men's 200 m Individual Medley SM13 Heat 2 1
Men's 100 m Butterfly S13 Final Round 4
Men's 100 m Butterfly S13 Heat 1 2
Men's 100 m Backstroke S13 Final Round 2
Men's 100 m Backstroke S13 Heat 2 3
Men's 400 m Freestyle S13 Final Round 1
Men's 400 m Freestyle S13 Heat 2 3
Men's 200 m Individual Medley SM13 Final Round 2
Atlanta 1996 Paralympic Games (Atlanta, United States of America)
Event Medal Unit Date Rank
Men's 100 m Freestyle B3 Heats 1
Men's 50 m Freestyle B3 Final Round 3
Men's 50 m Freestyle B3 Heats 1
Men's 100 m Freestyle B3 Final Round 1
Men's 400 m Freestyle B3 Heats 1
Men's 200 m Medley B3 Final Round 1
Men's 100 m Butterfly B3 Final Round 1
Men's 100 m Backstroke B3 Final Round 1
Men's 400 m Freestyle B3 Final Round 1