Beijing 2008
Paralympic Games
06 - 17 September
Imagen
Logo Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Beijing 2008

Athletics - Men's 1500 m T54

Results

1st Round
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Switzerland flag
SUI
Marcel Hug 3:17.27
2
Japan flag
JPN
Choke Yasuoka 3:17.28
3
Thailand flag
THA
Ampai Sualuang 3:17.72
4
France flag
FRA
Denis Lemeunier 3:18.11
5
Spain flag
ESP
Jorge Madera 3:18.22
6
Mexico flag
MEX
Alfonso Zaragoza 3:18.74
7
Denmark flag
DEN
Ebbe Blichfeldt 3:21.16
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info IRM
1
Mexico flag
MEX
Aaron Gordian Martinez 3:07.76
2
United States of America flag
USA
Jose Iniguez 3:07.84
3
Australia flag
AUS
Richard Colman 3:08.18
4
Germany flag
GER
Ralf Brunner 3:08.73
5
Japan flag
JPN
Hiroyuki Yamamoto 3:15.92
-
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Yanfeng Cui DNF
-
France flag
FRA
Alain Fuss DNF
-
Canada flag
CAN
Jeff Adams DQ
Heat 3
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Thailand flag
THA
Prawat Wahoram 3:09.24
2
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Weir 3:09.55
3
Canada flag
CAN
Josh Cassidy 3:09.93
4
United States of America flag
USA
Tyler Byers 3:10.00
5
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Byunghoon Yoo 3:10.24
6
Mexico flag
MEX
Saul Mendoza Hernandez 3:10.31
7
Germany flag
GER
Alhassane Balde 3:10.99
Heat 4
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
United States of America flag
USA
Joshua George 3:13.87
2
Japan flag
JPN
Masazumi Soejima 3:14.17
3
Argentina flag
ARG
Alejandro Maldonado 3:14.21
4
France flag
FRA
Julien Casoli 3:14.33
5
Switzerland flag
SUI
Maurice Amacher 3:14.50
6
Great Britain flag
GBR
Brian Alldis 3:20.28
7
Sweden flag
SWE
Aron Andersson 3:21.00
Heat 5
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Australia flag
AUS
Kurt Fearnley 3:06.96
2
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Hamerlak 3:07.10
3
Thailand flag
THA
Ekkachai Janthon 3:07.69
4
Switzerland flag
SUI
Tobias Loetscher 3:09.24
5
Canada flag
CAN
Michel Filteau 3:09.50
6
Spain flag
ESP
Rafael Botello Jimenez 3:09.66
7
United Arab Emirates flag
UAE
Ibrahim Salim Banihammad 3:09.96
Semifinal
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
France flag
FRA
Julien Casoli 3:09.11
2
Argentina flag
ARG
Alejandro Maldonado 3:09.31
3
Thailand flag
THA
Ampai Sualuang 3:09.37
4
Canada flag
CAN
Josh Cassidy 3:09.45
5
Mexico flag
MEX
Aaron Gordian Martinez 3:09.72
6
Japan flag
JPN
Hiroyuki Yamamoto 3:10.37
7
Germany flag
GER
Ralf Brunner 3:10.51
8
Spain flag
ESP
Rafael Botello Jimenez 3:11.30
9
United Arab Emirates flag
UAE
Ibrahim Salim Banihammad 3:11.92
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info IRM
1
Switzerland flag
SUI
Marcel Hug 3:10.33
2
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Weir 3:10.41
3
Japan flag
JPN
Choke Yasuoka 3:10.53
4
Japan flag
JPN
Masazumi Soejima 3:10.69
5
United States of America flag
USA
Joshua George 3:11.09
6
United States of America flag
USA
Jose Iniguez 3:11.84
7
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Yanfeng Cui 3:13.86
8
Switzerland flag
SUI
Tobias Loetscher 3:13.98
-
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Byunghoon Yoo DNS
Heat 3
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Thailand flag
THA
Prawat Wahoram 3:00.10
2
Australia flag
AUS
Kurt Fearnley 3:00.15
3
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Hamerlak 3:01.71
4
France flag
FRA
Denis Lemeunier 3:01.95
5
Australia flag
AUS
Richard Colman 3:02.19
6
Thailand flag
THA
Ekkachai Janthon 3:02.30
7
France flag
FRA
Alain Fuss 3:02.71
8
United States of America flag
USA
Tyler Byers 3:06.47
9
Canada flag
CAN
Michel Filteau 3:20.01
Final Round
Final Round
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info IRM
1
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Weir 3:10.34
2
Thailand flag
THA
Prawat Wahoram 3:10.68
3
Australia flag
AUS
Kurt Fearnley 3:14.28
4
Argentina flag
ARG
Alejandro Maldonado 3:14.92
5
France flag
FRA
Denis Lemeunier 3:16.43
6
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Hamerlak 3:17.60
-
France flag
FRA
Julien Casoli DNF
-
Switzerland flag
SUI
Marcel Hug DNF