Nagano 1998
Paralympic Winter Games
05 - 14 March
Imagen
Logo Nagano 1998
Results Archive
Nagano 1998

Alpine Skiing - Men's Giant Slalom LW2

Results

Final Round
Final Round
Rank NPC Athlete Time Factor Real Time Info IRM
1
United States of America flag
USA
Jason Lalla 2:37.07 91.65723 2:51.37
2
United States of America flag
USA
Monte Meier 2:37.30 91.65723 2:51.62
3
United States of America flag
USA
Greg Mannino 2:37.83 91.65723 2:52.20
4
Norway flag
NOR
Asle Tangvik 2:38.09 91.65723 2:52.48
5
Norway flag
NOR
Ole Johan Kristoffersen 2:38.97 91.65723 2:53.44
6
Austria flag
AUT
Andreas Schmid 2:42.53 91.65723 2:57.33
7
Netherlands flag
NED
Martijn Wijsman 2:43.01 91.65723 2:57.85
8
Switzerland flag
SUI
Juerg Gadient 2:45.46 91.65723 3:00.53
9
Denmark flag
DEN
Martin Korff Joergensen 2:46.55 91.65723 3:01.71
10
Austria flag
AUT
Gernot Parmann 2:48.32 91.65723 3:03.65
11
Germany flag
GER
Fritz Haas 2:49.14 91.65723 3:04.54
12
Germany flag
GER
Matthias Uhlig 2:51.76 91.65723 3:07.40
13
Slovakia flag
SVK
Peter Matiasko 2:52.71 91.65723 3:08.44
14
Netherlands flag
NED
Kjeld Punt 2:53.11 91.65723 3:08.87
15
Canada flag
CAN
Gordon Michael Tuck 2:55.38 91.65723 3:11.35
16
Switzerland flag
SUI
Alain Rauber 2:58.17 91.65723 3:14.39
17
Great Britain flag
GBR
Michael Hammond 2:59.82 91.65723 3:16.19
18
Japan flag
JPN
Shinji Karasawa 3:05.12 91.65723 3:21.98
19
South Africa flag
RSA
David Warner 3:08.90 91.65723 3:26.10
20
Armenia flag
ARM
Garush Danielyan 3:14.33 91.65723 3:32.02
21
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
In Shik Yoo 3:20.72 91.65723 3:38.99
-
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Ramazanali Jeiroodi DNF
-
Spain flag
ESP
Rafael Llatser Oliva DQ
-
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Vladimir Glebov DQ
-
Italy flag
ITA
Florian Planker DQ
-
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Sadegh Kalhor DNF
-
France flag
FRA
Daniel Issautier DNF
-
Switzerland flag
SUI
Fritz Berger DNF
-
Italy flag
ITA
Christian Lanthaler DNF
-
Slovakia flag
SVK
Jaroslav Kalma DNF
-
Japan flag
JPN
Masatoki Miyake DNF
-
Armenia flag
ARM
Karen Tonoyan DNF
-
Japan flag
JPN
Tetsuya Tanaka DNF
-
Armenia flag
ARM
Stasik Nazaryan DNF
-
Poland flag
POL
Lukasz Szeliga DNF
-
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Jan Dostal DNF
-
Germany flag
GER
Michael Hipp DNF