Nagano 1998
Paralympic Winter Games
05 - 14 March
Imagen
Logo Nagano 1998
Results Archive
Nagano 1998

Alpine Skiing - Men's Slalom LW2

Results

Final Round
Final Round
Rank NPC Athlete Time Factor Real Time Info IRM
1
United States of America flag
USA
Monte Meier 1:52.51 100.00000 1:52.51
2
Switzerland flag
SUI
Fritz Berger 1:54.72 100.00000 1:54.72
3
Switzerland flag
SUI
Juerg Gadient 1:56.44 100.00000 1:56.44
4
Germany flag
GER
Fritz Haas 1:57.73 100.00000 1:57.73
5
Norway flag
NOR
Ole Johan Kristoffersen 1:58.68 100.00000 1:58.68
6
Italy flag
ITA
Christian Lanthaler 2:00.36 100.00000 2:00.36
7
Finland flag
FIN
Markku Mikkonen 2:01.69 100.00000 2:01.69
8
Austria flag
AUT
Andreas Schmid 2:02.15 100.00000 2:02.15
9
Denmark flag
DEN
Martin Korff Joergensen 2:03.67 100.00000 2:03.67
10
Germany flag
GER
Matthias Uhlig 2:05.13 100.00000 2:05.13
11
Netherlands flag
NED
Martijn Wijsman 2:05.85 100.00000 2:05.85
12
Canada flag
CAN
Gordon Michael Tuck 2:06.08 100.00000 2:06.08
13
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Jan Dostal 2:08.04 100.00000 2:08.04
14
Netherlands flag
NED
Kjeld Punt 2:08.15 100.00000 2:08.15
15
Poland flag
POL
Lukasz Szeliga 2:13.40 100.00000 2:13.40
16
Great Britain flag
GBR
Michael Hammond 2:13.73 100.00000 2:13.73
17
Spain flag
ESP
Rafael Llatser Oliva 2:15.28 100.00000 2:15.28
18
Switzerland flag
SUI
Alain Rauber 2:18.58 100.00000 2:18.58
19
Armenia flag
ARM
Garush Danielyan 2:20.57 100.00000 2:20.57
20
South Africa flag
RSA
David Warner 2:21.57 100.00000 2:21.57
21
Japan flag
JPN
Zenichi Egawa 2:22.90 100.00000 2:22.90
22
Japan flag
JPN
Shinji Karasawa 2:24.09 100.00000 2:24.09
23
Italy flag
ITA
Florian Planker 2:27.26 100.00000 2:27.26
24
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
In Shik Yoo 2:32.45 100.00000 2:32.45
25
Japan flag
JPN
Masafumi Yasui 2:33.38 100.00000 2:33.38
-
Armenia flag
ARM
Hayk Abgaryan DNF
-
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Vladimir Glebov DQ
-
Slovakia flag
SVK
Peter Matiasko DNF
-
Norway flag
NOR
Asle Tangvik DNF
-
United States of America flag
USA
Jason Lalla DNF
-
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Ramazanali Jeiroodi DNF
-
Austria flag
AUT
Gernot Parmann DNF
-
United States of America flag
USA
Matthew Perkins DNF
-
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Sadegh Kalhor DNF
-
France flag
FRA
Daniel Issautier DNF
-
Slovakia flag
SVK
Jaroslav Kalma DNF
-
Germany flag
GER
Michael Hipp DQ
-
Armenia flag
ARM
Hrachya Bernetsyan DNF