Torino 2006
Paralympic Winter Games
10 - 19 March
Imagen
Logo Torino 2006
Results Archive
Torino 2006

Alpine Skiing - Men's Slalom Sitting

Results

Final Round
Final Round
Rank NPC Athlete Time Real Time Info IRM
1
Germany flag
GER
Martin Braxenthaler 1:23.19 1:58.66
2
Austria flag
AUT
Harald Eder 1:26.78 1:53.58
3
Austria flag
AUT
Juergen Egle 1:28.39 1:55.69
4
Japan flag
JPN
Taiki Morii 1:28.68 1:56.06
5
France flag
FRA
Denis Barbet 1:31.47 1:59.71
6
Austria flag
AUT
Andreas Kapfinger 1:31.54 1:10.95
7
Austria flag
AUT
Reinhold Sampl 1:32.73 1:58.36
8
United States of America flag
USA
Christopher Devlin-Young 1:33.36 1:59.17
9
France flag
FRA
Jean Yves Le Meur 1:34.55 1:59.07
10
Poland flag
POL
Jaroslaw Rola 1:34.57 1:59.09
11
Japan flag
JPN
Akira Taniguchi 1:34.74 2:03.99
12
Japan flag
JPN
Takeshi Suzuki 1:35.13 1:59.79
13
France flag
FRA
Cyril More 1:35.30 2:01.64
14
United States of America flag
USA
Tyler Walker 1:35.49 2:00.26
15
Austria flag
AUT
Robert Froehle 1:35.58 2:05.09
16
United States of America flag
USA
Carl Burnett 1:36.98 2:06.93
17
Slovakia flag
SVK
Martin Krivos 1:38.30 2:03.80
18
United States of America flag
USA
Roger Lee 1:38.30 2:08.66
19
United States of America flag
USA
Gerald Hayden 1:38.97 2:06.32
20
Switzerland flag
SUI
Christoph Kunz 1:40.44 2:23.68
21
Great Britain flag
GBR
Sean Rose 1:43.92 2:16.00
22
Finland flag
FIN
Dragan Scepanovic 1:45.87 2:31.46
23
Germany flag
GER
Christian Junghanns 1:46.04 2:18.78
24
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Sang Min Han 1:46.09 2:15.41
25
Canada flag
CAN
Bradley Lennea 1:49.77 2:20.12
26
Switzerland flag
SUI
Markus Pfisterer 1:49.97 2:20.37
27
Japan flag
JPN
Akira Kano 1:50.01 2:23.98
28
Chile flag
CHI
Tomas Del Villar 1:54.62 2:43.50
29
Hungary flag
HUN
Sandor Navratyil 2:03.97 2:42.24
30
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jong Serk Park 2:08.81 2:48.59
31
Canada flag
CAN
Scott Patterson 2:10.43 2:44.25
32
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hwan Kyung Lee 2:11.00 2:44.98
-
Andorra flag
AND
Xavier Barios DNF
-
Switzerland flag
SUI
Hans Joerg Arnold DNF
-
Switzerland flag
SUI
Thomas von Daeniken DNF
-
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Radim Kozlovsky DNF
-
Slovakia flag
SVK
Peter Sutor DNF
-
Japan flag
JPN
Hiroshi Nojima DNF
-
Mexico flag
MEX
Armando Ruiz DNF
-
Canada flag
CAN
Jeffery Penner DNF
-
Germany flag
GER
Kevin Lindner DNF
-
United States of America flag
USA
Nick Catanzarite DNF
-
Japan flag
JPN
Junichi Hasegawa DNF
-
Austria flag
AUT
Klaus Salzmann DNF
-
France flag
FRA
Yohann Taberlet DNF
-
Great Britain flag
GBR
Russell Docker DNS
-
Austria flag
AUT
Alexander Wechselberger DNS
-
Italy flag
ITA
Vindicio Vescovi DNF