Imagen
background
Imagen
Logo Torino 2006
Results Archive
Torino 2006

Alpine Skiing - Men's Slalom Standing

Results

Final Round
Final Round
Rank NPC Athlete Time Real Time Info IRM
1
AUT
Robert Meusburger 1:22.01 1:22.81
2
SUI
Thomas Pfyl 1:22.30 1:32.24
3
GER
Gerd Schoenfelder 1:22.54 1:23.66
4
JPN
Masahiko Tokai 1:22.96 1:33.49
5
SUI
Simon Raaflaub 1:23.20 1:23.20
5
JPN
Hiraku Misawa 1:23.20 1:23.20
7
SVK
Martin France 1:23.72 1:43.38
8
USA
Monte Meier 1:24.03 1:24.03
9
AUS
Michael Milton 1:24.20 1:24.20
10
USA
Brad Washburn 1:24.99 1:25.81
11
AUT
Hubert Mandl 1:25.10 1:25.93
12
SUI
Michael Bruegger 1:25.18 1:26.00
13
AUT
Wolfgang Moosbrugger 1:25.80 1:26.58
14
AUS
Cameron Rahles-Rahbula 1:25.87 1:25.87
15
FRA
Lionel Brun 1:26.10 1:27.05
16
AUS
Toby Kane 1:27.10 1:27.10
17
AUT
Martin Falch 1:27.30 1:28.15
18
CZE
Stanislav Loska 1:27.48 1:28.45
19
AUS
Marty Mayberry 1:27.76 1:39.88
20
AUT
Manfred Auer 1:28.22 1:29.07
21
FRA
Romain Riboud 1:28.86 1:39.59
22
AUT
Josef Schoesswendter 1:29.44 1:30.31
23
USA
James Lagerstrom 1:30.61 1:31.49
24
SUI
Fritz Berger 1:30.96 1:30.96
25
GER
Frank Pfortmueller 1:31.03 1:31.86
26
CZE
Michal Nevrkla 1:31.24 1:31.24
27
RSA
David Warner 1:33.29 1:33.29
28
USA
Reed Robinson 1:33.63 1:34.67
29
CZE
Jan Dostal 1:33.78 1:33.78
30
AUS
Nicholas Watts 1:34.22 1:35.13
31
CAN
Matthew Hallat 1:36.70 1:36.70
32
RUS
Alexey Moshkin 1:37.16 1:50.59
33
NZL
Anthony James Field 1:40.09 1:41.20
34
USA
Joshua Sundquist 1:40.26 1:40.26
35
ITA
Ugo Bregant 1:40.61 1:40.61
36
USA
Ralph Green 1:40.93 1:40.93
37
AUS
Dean Calabrese 1:41.10 1:53.30
38
AUS
Scott Adams 1:41.17 1:42.15
39
IRI
Sadegh Kalhor 1:41.74 1:41.74
40
POL
Bogdan Mirski 1:45.89 1:46.85
41
ITA
Florian Planker 1:53.64 1:53.64
42
LAT
Maris Nimrods 2:04.56 2:05.69
43
CHI
Jorge Migueles 2:31.84 2:31.84
-
AUT
Walter Lackner DNF
-
SUI
Hans Burn DNF
-
FRA
Cedric Amafroi-Broisat DNF
-
SVK
Robert Durcan DNF
-
AUT
Andreas Preiss DNF
-
RUS
Alexander Alyabyev DNF
-
NZL
Adam Hall DNF
-
POL
Lukasz Szeliga DNF
-
RUS
Daniil Anokhin DNF
-
ARM
Mher Avanesyan DQ
-
ESP
Ramon Homs DQ
-
JPN
Shinji Inoue DNS
-
USA
Timothy Fox DNF
-
USA
George Sansonetis DNF
-
JPN
Toshihiro Abe DNF
-
JPN
Naoya Maruyama DNF
-
JPN
Gakuta Koike DNF
-
CRO
Zlatko Pesjak DNF
-
SUI
Juerg Gadient DQ
-
GER
Simon Voit DQ
-
USA
Christopher Canfield DQ