Salt Lake City 2002
Paralympic Winter Games
07 - 16 March
Imagen
Logo Salt Lake 2002
Results Archive
Salt Lake City 2002
Host City Salt Lake City, USA
Dates 09 - 18 March 2002
Events 92 in 4 sports
Countries 36
Participants 415 (328 men and 87 women) Show Participants
Multi-Medallists
Rank Athlete Country Total
1 Ragnhild Myklebust Norway NOR 5 0 0 5
2 Verena Bentele Germany GER 4 0 0 4
3 Martin Braxenthaler Germany GER 4 0 0 4
4 Michael Milton Australia AUS 4 0 0 4
5 Gerd Schoenfelder Germany GER 4 0 0 4
6 Sarah Will United States of America USA 4 0 0 4
7 Rolf Heinzmann Switzerland SUI 3 1 0 4
8 Sergey Shilov Russia RUS 3 1 0 4
9 Tanja Kari Finland FIN 3 0 1 4
10 Rachael Battersby New Zealand NZL 3 0 0 3
11 Danja Haslacher Austria AUT 3 0 0 3
12 Eric Villalon Spain ESP 2 2 0 4
13 Bart Bunting Australia AUS 2 1 0 3
14 Brian McKeever Canada CAN 2 1 0 3
15 Katerina Tepla Czech Republic CZE 2 1 0 3
16 Frank Hoefle Germany GER 2 0 2 4
17 Harald Eder Austria AUT 2 0 1 3
18 Valeri Kouptchinski Russia RUS 2 0 1 3
19 Roland Ruepp Italy ITA 2 0 1 3
20 Lauren Woolstencroft Canada CAN 2 0 1 3
21 Hubert Mandl Austria AUT 2 0 0 2
22 Nils Erik Ulset Norway NOR 2 0 0 2
23 Majorie van de Bunt Netherlands NED 1 3 0 4
24 Pascale Casanova France FRA 1 2 1 4
25 Sarah Billmeier United States of America USA 1 2 0 3
26 Hans Burn Switzerland SUI 1 2 0 3
27 Irek Mannanov Russia RUS 1 2 0 3
28 Mikhail Terentiev Russia RUS 1 2 0 3
29 Jaana Argillander Finland FIN 1 1 2 4
30 Tone Gravvold Norway NOR 1 1 1 3
31 Gabriele Huemer Austria AUT 1 1 1 3
32 Andreas Hustveit Norway NOR 1 1 1 3
33 Nikolai Ilioutchenko Russia RUS 1 1 1 3
34 Daniel Wesley Canada CAN 1 1 1 3
35 Hans Joerg Arnold Switzerland SUI 1 1 0 2
36 Axel Hecker Germany GER 1 1 0 2
37 Mary Riddell United States of America USA 1 1 0 2
38 Yadviha Skarabahataya Belarus BLR 1 1 0 2
39 Christopher Devlin-Young United States of America USA 1 1 0 2
40 Siw Vestengen Norway NOR 1 0 3 4
41 Steven Bayley New Zealand NZL 1 0 2 3
42 Josef Giesen Germany GER 1 0 2 3
43 Yon Santacana Spain ESP 1 0 2 3
44 Denis Barbet France FRA 1 0 1 2
45 Wilhelm Brem Germany GER 1 0 1 2
46 Wieslaw Fiedor Poland POL 1 0 1 2
47 Kjartan Haugen Norway NOR 1 0 1 2
48 Wolfgang Moosbrugger Austria AUT 1 0 1 2
49 Ruedi Weber Switzerland SUI 1 0 1 2
50 Fabrizio Zardini Italy ITA 1 0 1 2
51 Steven Cook United States of America USA 0 4 0 4
52 Lionel Brun France FRA 0 3 1 4
53 Ronny Persson Sweden SWE 0 3 1 4
54 Svitlana Tryfonova Ukraine UKR 0 3 1 4
55 Muffy Davis United States of America USA 0 3 0 3
56 Csilla Kristof United States of America USA 0 3 0 3
57 Arno Hirschbuehl Austria AUT 0 2 2 4
58 Karolina Wisniewska Canada CAN 0 2 2 4
59 Oliver Anthofer Austria AUT 0 2 1 3
60 Tatiana Ilioutchenko Russia RUS 0 2 1 3
61 Andreas Schiestl Austria AUT 0 2 1 3
62 Robert Balk United States of America USA 0 2 0 2
63 Juergen Egle Austria AUT 0 2 0 2
64 Allison Jones United States of America USA 0 2 0 2
65 Christian Lanthaler Italy ITA 0 2 0 2
66 Oleg Munts Ukraine UKR 0 2 0 2
67 Cecilia Paulson Sweden SWE 0 2 0 2
68 Romain Riboud France FRA 0 2 0 2
69 Olena Iurkovska Ukraine UKR 0 1 3 4
70 Chris Waddell United States of America USA 0 1 2 3
71 Radomir Dudas Slovakia SVK 0 1 1 2
72 Fabienne Kaci France FRA 0 1 1 2
73 Jason Lalla United States of America USA 0 1 1 2
74 Alain Marguerettaz France FRA 0 1 1 2
75 Emil Oestberg Sweden SWE 0 1 1 2
76 Andrew Parr United States of America USA 0 1 1 2
77 Emilie Tabouret France FRA 0 1 1 2
78 Iveta Chlebakova Slovakia SVK 0 0 2 2
79 Sandy Dukat United States of America USA 0 0 2 2
80 Merja Hannele Hanski Finland FIN 0 0 2 2
81 Lacey Heward United States of America USA 0 0 2 2
82 Kuniko Obinata Japan JPN 0 0 2 2
83 Sabina Rogie Czech Republic CZE 0 0 2 2
84 Ludwig Wolf Germany GER 0 0 2 2